60 Victorsen Parade,
Clarkson 6030
Email: admin@standrews.wa.edu.au

et|icon_document|

News

far|fa-calendar-alt|

Calendar

mt|school|

Enrolment

et|icon_contacts|

Contact Us

mt|restaurant|

Canteen

fas|fa-tshirt|

Uniform

fas|fa-pencil-alt|

Absentees

Companions on the Journey

Staff

Staff for 2020

Principal: Mr Sam Fontaine
Assistant Principal Semester 1: Mr Warren Smith
Assistant Principal Semester 2: Mrs Karen Young
Assistant Principal: Mr Fintan Archer
Bursar: Mrs Jacqui Durtanovich / Mrs Muzzie Rafferty
Senior Office Administrator: Mrs Lesley O’Neil

Parish Priest: Fr Dariusz Basiaga SDS
Assistant Parish Priest: Fr Marian Brozozowski SDS

Board Chairperson: Mrs Gwen Carroll
Parents and Friends President: Mrs Kylie Jones

Kindergarten Blue: Mrs Sarah Zjacic
Kindergarten Blue Teacher Assistant: Mrs Jenny Colyer / Mrs Marina Deans
Kindergarten White: Mrs Rachel Scaf
Kindergarten White Teacher Assistant: Mrs Mary Harvey / Mrs Marina Deans

Pre-Primary Blue Teacher: Mrs Kym Kilgallon
Pre-Primary Blue Teacher Assistant: Mrs Allyson Wilson
Pre-Primary White Teacher: Mrs Danielle Wildman / Mrs Bianca Whitaker
Pre-Primary White Teacher Assistant: Mrs Claire Morgan

Year 1 Blue: Mrs Susana Lo Faro
Year 1 Blue Teacher Assistant: Mrs Nikki Jaschinsky
Year 1 White: Mrs Annette Parata
Year 1 White Teacher Assistant: Mrs Caroline Quintal

Year 2 Blue: Mrs Julie McMillan
Year 2 White: Mrs Sandra Brown
Year 2 Teacher Assistant: Mrs Sara Hamilton

Year 3 Blue: Mrs Karen Young
Year 3 White: Mrs Donna Troman
Year 3 Teacher Assistant: Mrs Marina Deans

Year 4 White: Mr Fintan Archer / Mrs Lisa Stokes
Year 4 Blue: Mrs Gabby Parrotte

Year 5 Blue: Mr Michael Bartucciotto
Year 5 White: Mrs Lisa Walsh

Year 6 Blue: Mrs Alison Campbell
Year 6 White: Mr Warren Smith / Mr Zac Waddell

Year 4/5/6 Teacher Assistant: Mrs Mary Harvey
Learning Support Teaching Assistant: Mrs Iwona Kazmierczak / Mrs Julie Holden / Mrs Nikki Jaschinsky / Mrs Quintal
Aboriginal ATA: Ms Nakeisha Vinciguerra
Library Assistant: Mrs Deb Parody
Music Teacher: Mrs Clare Mulholland
Support Teacher K – 3: Mrs JoAnn Dennis / Mrs Anne O’Connell
Support Teacher 4– 6: Mrs JoAnn Dennis / Mrs Anne O’Connell
LLI Support Staff: Mrs Danielle Baldock / Mrs Debra Parody / Mrs Jacinta Puca
Maths Support Teacher (EMU): Mrs Anne O’Connell
Junior Primary Support Staff: Mrs Brooke Allen / Mrs JoAnn Dennis
EYLF Coordinators: Mrs Sarah Zjacic & Mrs Kym Kilgallon
Senior Phys Ed Specialist: Mr Zac Waddell
Early Childhood Phys Ed Specialist: Mr Zac Waddell
Curriculum Enrichment Teacher: Mrs Marion Kenny
STREAM Specialist Teachers: Mrs Melissa Di Cesare / Mr Shannon Redding / Mrs Brooke Allen
Technology Specialist: Mr Shannon Redding
LOTE Teacher: Mrs Natalie Belcastro
Literacy Pro Program Teacher Assistant: Mrs Debra Parody
Playgroup Leaders: Mrs Vanessa Neave / Mrs Nicole Callaghan
Pastoral Care Worker / Chaplain: Sr Wendy
N.G.S.P.S. Support: TBA

Uniform Shop:
Online orders through Perma-A-Pleat
School based contact for Uniform Shop (Friday AM) : Mrs Nikki Jaschinsky

Canteen: Mrs Maria Cross

Translate »